Marianne Christina Pilgrim

Marianne C. Pilgrim

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1376876367

Marianne C. Pilgrim OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 1015 Saw Mill River Road in Ardsley, NY 10502. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Aural Rehabilitation, Brain Damage, Developmental Delays, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376876367. Appointment can be made via the phone number (914) 478-1500. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Marianne Christina Pilgrim, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marianne C. Pilgrim.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Affiliated practices

Brightman's Registry Inc.
375 Deer Park Avenue
Babylon, 11702 NY
(631) 792-6221

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Karen Sblendorio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1911 South 17th Street Suite 100 Wilmington, 28401, NC
Melissa Jean Meikle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 24 1535 Cogswell Street Rockledge, 32955, FL
Ashley Kelley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4406 North Davis Highway Pensacola, 32503, FL
Rebecca Ebbert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7540 North 19th Avenue Phoenix, 85021, AZ
Jovelyn Sison Morada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 18508 Union Tpke Fresh Meadows, 11366, NY
Laura Hintz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1650 Tri Park Way Appleton, 54914, WI
Laurie Christina Loewenstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 354 Santa Fe Drive Encinitas, 92024, CA
Pamela Diane Suma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 263A 10503 West Thunderbird Boulevard Sun City, 85351, AZ
Lori Ann Fetzer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 650 Paul Short Road Penfield, 15849, PA
Carina Quiambao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2445 Alclobe Circle Ocoee, 34761, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Marianne Christina Pilgrim have affiliation with practices?

Marianne Christina Pilgrim is affiliated with Brightman's Registry Inc..

Where can you meet with Marianne Christina Pilgrim?

Marianne Christina Pilgrim's office is located at 1015 Saw Mill River Road in Ardsley, NY 10502.

Does Marianne Christina Pilgrim accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marianne Christina Pilgrim accepts insurance.

What conditions does Marianne Christina Pilgrim treat?

Marianne Christina Pilgrim provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Aural Rehabilitation, Brain Damage, Developmental Delays, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.